Members of the Program Committee

NameSurnameAffiliationFlagCountry
OlexandrAdreikivIvan Franko National University of LvivUkraine
MykolaBobyrNational Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”Ukraine
ŽeljkoBožićUniversity of ZagrebCroatia
AndreaCarpinteriUniversity of ParmaItaly
NenadGubeljakUniverza v MariboruSlovenia
VolodymyrHutsaylyukWojskowa Akademia TechnicznaPoland
VolodymyrIasniyTernopil Ivan Puluj National Technical UniversityUkraine
SerhiyKotrechkoG. V. Kurdyumov Institute for Metal Physics, National Academy of Sciences of UkraineUkraine
RomanKushnirPidstryhach Institute for Applied Problems of Mechanics and Mathematics National Academy of Sciences of UkraineUkraine
TadeuszLagodaOpole University of TechnologyPoland
YuriLapustaSIGMA Clermont / Clermont Auvergne INP / Université Clermont AuvergneFrance
LeonidLobanovPaton Electric Welding Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of UkraineUkraine
LiviuMarsavinaUniversitatea Politehnica din TimisoaraRomania
HryhoriyNykyforhynKarpenko Physico-Mechanical Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of UkraineUkraine
VolodymyrPanasyukKarpenko Physico-Mechanical Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of UkraineUkraine
GuyPluvinageFM.C Silly-sur-NiedFrance
AleksandarSedmakUniversity of BelgradeSerbia
ValentynSkalskyiKarpenko Physico-Mechanical Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of UkraineUkraine
VolodymyrStryzhaloG.S. Pisarenko Institute for Problems of Strength of the National Academy of Sciences of UkraineUkraine
HeorhiySulymPidstryhach Institute for Applied Problems of Mechanics and Mathematics National Academy of Sciences of UkraineUkraine
RamasubbuSunderITW India Private Ltd.India
JesusToribioUniversidad de SalamancaSpain
LászlóTothDebreceni EgyetemHungary
ValeryTroshchenkoG.S. Pisarenko Institute for Problems of Strength of the National Academy of Sciences of UkraineUkraine
OlegYasniyTernopil Ivan Puluj National Technical UniversityUkraine
AnatolyZinkovskiiG.S. Pisarenko Institute for Problems of Strength of the National Academy of Sciences of UkraineUkraine
OlhaZvirkoKarpenko Physico-Mechanical Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of UkraineUkraine

Co-Chairmen of the Program Committee

Petro Yasniy                                        (Ukraine)

Zinovii Nazarchuk                                (Ukraine)

Valery Kharchenko                              (Ukraine)

Francesco Iacoviello                                  (Italy)

Scientific secretary

Ihor Okipnyi                                          (Ukraine)

Members of the Program Committee

Olexandr Adreikiv

(Ukraine)

Liviu Marsavina

(Romania)

Mykola Bobyr

(Ukraine)

Hryhoriy Nykyforhyn 

(Ukraine)

Željko Božić

(Croatia)

Volodymyr Panasyuk

(Ukraine)

Nenad Gubeljak

(Slovenia)

Guy Pluvinage

(France)

Volodymyr Hutsaylyuk

(Poland)

Valentyn Skalskyi

(Ukraine)

Anatoly Zinkovskii

(Ukraine)

Aleksandar Sedmak

(Serbia)

Andrea Carpinteri

(Italy)

Heorhiy Sulym

(Ukraine)

Roman Kushnir

(Ukraine)

Ramasubbu Sunder

(India)

Serhiy Kotrechko

(Ukraine)

László Toth

(Hungary)

Yuri Lapusta

(France)

Jesus Toribio

(Spain)

Tadeusz Lagoda

(Poland)

Valery Troshchenko

(Ukraine)

Leonid Lobanov

(Ukraine)